• FORTH
    Eric Carter Series
    Bottle Demon (#6)
    Stephen Blackmoore
  • FORTH
    Sun King
    The Hand of the Sun King
    J. T. Greathouse
  • FORTH
    The Bourshkanya Trilogy
    The Storm’s Betrayal (#2)
    Corry L. Lee
  • FORTH
    The Legacy of the Mercenary King
    The Two-Faced Queen (#2)
    Nick Martell
  • FORTH
    Standalone
    A Golden Fury
    Samantha Cohoe
  • FORTH
    Collections
    Of Wars, and Memories, and Starlight
    Aliette de Bodard
  • Standalone
    Knight Watch
    Tim Akers
  • Standalone
    The Vanished Queen
    Lisbeth Campbell
  • Driftwood Series
    Driftwood (#1)
    Marie Brennan
  • Langdon St. Ives Series
    The Steampunk Adventures of Langdon St. Ives
    James P. Blaylock
  • Empress of the Endless Sea Series
    Fate of the Free Lands (#3)
    Jack Campbell
  • Empress of the Endless Sea Series
    Explorer of the Endless Sea (#2)
    Jack Campbell
  • Empress of the Endless Sea Series
    Pirate of the Prophecy (#1)
    Jack Campbell
  • The Necromancer’s Key Series
    Incursion (#1)
    Mitchell Hogan
  • Dominion of the Fallen Trilogy
    Of Dragons, Feasts and Murders
    Aliette de Bodard
  • Anthologies
    My Battery Is Low and It Is Getting Dark
    Joshua Palmatier
  • Anthologies
    Apocalyptic
    Joshua Palmatier
  • Anthologies
    Galactic Stew
    Joshua Palmatier
  • Standalone
    Mexican Gothic
    Silvia Moreno-Garcia
  • Comic Book Series
    Dark One
    Brandon Sanderson
  • Blood Books Series
    Blood Shot
    Tanya Huff
  • Standalone
    New Atlantis
    Lavie Tidhar
  • The Legacy of the Mercenary King
    The Kingdom of Liars (#1)
    Nick Martell
  • Eric Carter Series
    Ghost Money (#5)
    Stephen Blackmoore
  • The Bourshkanya Trilogy
    Weave the Lightning (#1)
    Corry L. Lee
  • Langdon St. Ives Series
    The Gobblin’ Society
    James P. Blaylock
  • Langdon St. Ives Series
    River’s Edge
    James P. Blaylock
  • Standalone
    A Man Lies Dreaming
    Lavie Tidhar
  • FORTH
    Los Nefilim Series
    Carved from Stone and Dream (#2)
    T. Frohock
  • Gunnie Rose Series
    A Longer Fall (#2)
    Charlaine Harris
  • The Book of the Black Earth Series
    Sun and Serpent (#4)
    Jon Sprunk
  • The Quillifer Series
    Quillifer the Knight (#2)
    Walter Jon Williams
  • FORTH
     
    The Desert Prince (#1)
    Peter V. Brett
  • Booke of the Hidden Series
    The Darkest Gateway (#4)
    Jeri Westerson
  • The Memoirs of Lady Trent
    Turning Darkness Into Light
    Marie Brennan
  • Dominion of the Fallen Trilogy
    The House of the Sundering Flames (#3)
    Aliette de Bodard
  • 2020 Sunburst Award Winner
    2019 Nebula Finalist

    Standalone
    Gods of Jade and Shadow
    Silvia Moreno-Garcia
  • Standalone
    David Mogo, Godhunter
    Suyi Davies Okungbowa
  • The Legends of the First Empire Series
    Age of Legend (#4)
    Michael J. Sullivan
  • White Sand Series
    White Sand Vol. 3
    Brandon Sanderson
  • Thieves of Fate Trilogy
    The Fall (#2)
    Tracy Townsend
  • Booke of the Hidden Series
    Shadows in the Mist (#3)
    Jeri Westerson
  • Eric Carter Series
    Fire Season (#4)
    Stephen Blackmoore
  • Standalone
    The Dream Peddler
    Martine Fournier Watson
  • Saga of the Redeemed
    The Far Far Better Thing (#4)
    Auston Habershaw
  • Los Nefilim Series
    Where Oblivion Lives (#1)
    T. Frohock
  • Booke of the Hidden Series
    Deadly Rising (#2)
    Jeri Westerson
  • Standalone
    In the Vanishers’ Palace
    Aliette de Bodard
  • Shadow Saga
    The Complete Shadow Saga
    Jon Sprunk
  • Gunnie Rose Series
    An Easy Death (#1)
    Charlaine Harris
  • The Demon Cycle
    Barren (#5.5)
    Peter V. Brett
  • Doppelganger Duology
    The Doppelganger Omnibus
    Marie Brennan
  • Doppelganger Duology
    Dancing the Warrior (#0.5)
    Marie Brennan
  • The Hallowed War Series
    The Winter Vow (#3)
    Tim Akers
  • The Faraman Prophecy
    Gift of Griffins (#2)
    V.M. Escalada
  • Mystic Trilogy
    Mystic Dragon (#2)
    Jason Denzel
  • The Legends of the First Empire Series
    Age of War (#3)
    Michael J. Sullivan
  • The Nightside Series
    Night Fall (#13)
    Simon R. Green
  • Anthologies
    Guilds & Glaives
    Joshua Palmatier
  • Anthologies
    Second Round: A Return to the Ur-Bar
    Joshua Palmatier
  • Secret Histories Series
    Night Fall (#12)
    Simon R. Green
  • Monster Slayer Online Series
    Goblin King (#1)
    R.R. Virdi
  • Saga of the Redeemed
    Dead But Once (#3)
    Auston Habershaw
  • On the Bones of Gods Series
    Ally (#3)
    K. Eason
  • The Book of the Black Earth Series
    Blade and Bone (#3)
    Jon Sprunk
  • White Sand Series
    White Sand Vol. 2
    Brandon Sanderson
  • The Legacy of Dragons Series
    Destiny of Dragons (#3)
    Jack Campbell
  • Sookie Stackhouse Series
    The Complete Sookie Stackhouse Stories
    Charlaine Harris
  • Thieves of Fate Trilogy
    The Nine (#1)
    Tracy Townsend
  • The Stormlight Archive Series
    Oathbringer (#3)
    Brandon Sanderson
  • Throne of Amenkor Trilogy
    The Throne of Amenkor
    Joshua Palmatier
  • Bloodbound Series
    Bloodbound: The Complete Series
    Erin Lindsey
  • Booke of the Hidden Series
    Booke of the Hidden (#1)
    Jeri Westerson
  • The Riyria Chronicles
    The Disappearance of Winter’s Daughter (#4)
    Michael J. Sullivan
  • Standalone
    The Beautiful Ones
    Silvia Moreno-Garcia
  • The Quillifer Series
    Quillifer (#1)
    Walter Jon Williams
  • The Demon Cycle
    The Core (#5)
    Peter V. Brett
  • The Tainted Cabal Series
    Tower of the Forgotten (#0.5)
    Mitchell Hogan
  • The Tainted Cabal Series
    Revenant Winds (#1)
    Mitchell Hogan
  • Anthologies
    The Death of All Things
    Joshua Palmatier
  • The Hallowed War Series
    The Iron Hound (#2)
    Tim Akers
  • The Legacy of Dragons Series
    Blood of Dragons (#2)
    Jack Campbell
  • The Ley Series
    Reaping the Aurora (#3)
    Joshua Palmatier
  • The Faraman Prophecy
    Halls of Law (#1)
    V.M. Escalada
  • The Legends of the First Empire Series
    Age of Swords (#2)
    Michael J. Sullivan
  • Secret Histories Series
    Moonbreaker (#11)
    Simon R. Green
  • Varekai Series
    Lightning in the Blood (#2)
    Marie Brennan
  • The Memoirs of Lady Trent
    Within the Sanctuary of Wings (#5)
    Marie Brennan
  • Standalone
    Red Snow
    Ian R. MacLeod
  • The Memoirs of Lady Trent
    In the Labyrinth of Drakes (#4)
    Marie Brennan
  • The Legacy of Dragons Series
    Daughter of Dragons (#1)
    Jack Campbell
  • Eric Carter Series
    Hungry Ghosts (#3)
    Stephen Blackmoore
  • Novellas
    The Sister Paradox
    Jack Campbell
  • Collections
    The Demon’s Den and Other Tales of Valdemar
    Tanya Huff
  • The Books of Winter Series
    Dangerous Ways (#1)
    R.R. Virdi
  • Noctis Magicae Series
    A Season of Spells (#3)
    Sylvia Izzo Hunter
  • Collections
    Arcanum Unbounded: The Cosmere Collection
    Brandon Sanderson
  • The Stormlight Archive Series
    Edgedancer (#2.5)
    Brandon Sanderson
  • Sorcery Ascendant Sequence
    At the Sign of the Crow and Moon (#0.5)
    Mitchell Hogan
  • Standalone
    Certain Dark Things
    Silvia Moreno-Garcia
  • Bloodbound Series
    The Bloodsworn (#3)
    Erin Lindsey
  • Anthologies
    Were-
    Joshua Palmatier
  • Varekai Series
    Cold-Forged Flame (#1)
    Marie Brennan
  • Sorcery Ascendant Sequence
    A Shattered Empire (#3)
    Mitchell Hogan
  • Gustav Gloom Series
    Gustav Gloom and the Castle of Fear (#6)
    Adam-Troy Castro
  • The Pillars of Reality Series
    The Wrath of the Great Guilds (#6)
    Jack Campbell
  • On the Bones of Gods Series
    Outlaw (#2)
    K. Eason
  • The Ley Series
    Threading the Needle (#2)
    Joshua Palmatier
  • The Pillars of Reality Series
    The Servants of the Storm (#5)
    Jack Campbell
  • The Legends of the First Empire Series
    Age of Myth (#1)
    Michael J. Sullivan
  • White Sand Series
    White Sand Vol. 1
    Brandon Sanderson
  • Saga of the Redeemed
    No Good Deed (#2)
    Auston Habershaw
  • The Well Series
    Breath of Heaven (#3)
    Joshua Palmatier
  • Los Nefilim Series
    Los Nefilim Omnibus (#0.5)
    T. Frohock
  • Secret Histories Series
    Dr. DOA (#10)
    Simon R. Green
  • Standalone
    A Green and Ancient Light
    Frederic S. Durbin
  • On the Bones of Gods Series
    Enemy (#1)
    K. Eason
  • Midnight, Texas Series
    Night Shift (#3)
    Charlaine Harris
  • Magic Ex Libris Series
    Revisionary (#4)
    Jim C. Hines
  • Mistborn Series
    Mistborn: Secret History
    Brandon Sanderson
  • Mistborn Series
    The Bands of Mourning (#6)
    Brandon Sanderson
  • The Hallowed War Series
    The Pagan Night (#1)
    Tim Akers
  • The Pillars of Reality Series
    The Pirates of Pacta Servanda (#4)
    Jack Campbell
  • The Nightside Series
    Tales from the Nightside
    Simon R. Green
  • Quarters Series
    Three Quarters: A Quarters Collection
    Tanya Huff
  • Mystic Trilogy
    Mystic (#1)
    Jason Denzel
  • The Riyria Chronicles
    The Death of Dulgath (#3)
    Michael J. Sullivan
  • Mistborn Series
    Shadows of Self (#5)
    Brandon Sanderson
  • Bloodbound Series
    The Bloodforged (#2)
    Erin Lindsey
  • Noctis Magicae Series
    Lady of Magick (#2)
    Sylvia Izzo Hunter
  • Ghost Finders Series
    Forces from Beyond (#6)
    Simon R. Green
  • Saga of the Redeemed
    The Oldest Trick (#1)
    Auston Habershaw
  • The Burton & Swinburne Adventures
    The Rise of the Automated Aristocrats (#6)
    Mark Hodder
  • Gustav Gloom Series
    Gustav Gloom and the Inn of Shadows (#5)
    Adam-Troy Castro
  • Gustav Gloom Series
    Gustav Gloom and the Cryptic Carousel (#4)
    Adam-Troy Castro
  • The Pillars of Reality Series
    The Assassins of Altis (#3)
    Jack Campbell
  • The Book of the Black Earth Series
    Storm and Steel (#2)
    Jon Sprunk
  • Secret Histories Series
    From a Drood to a Kill (#9)
    Simon R. Green
  • Midnight, Texas Series
    Day Shift (#2)
    Charlaine Harris
  • Novellas
    Black Gods Kiss
    Lavie Tidhar
  • Short Story
    Perfect State
    Brandon Sanderson
  • The Demon Cycle
    The Skull Throne (#4)
    Peter V. Brett
  • The Memoirs of Lady Trent
    Voyage of the Basilisk (#3)
    Marie Brennan
  • Short Story
    Shadows for Silence in the Forests of Hell (Cosmere)
    Brandon Sanderson
  • Collections
    Third Time Lucky And Other Stories of the Most Powerful Wizard in the World
    Tanya Huff
  • Standalone
    Signal to Noise
    Silvia Moreno-Garcia
  • The Pillars of Reality Series
    The Hidden Masters of Marandur (#2)
    Jack Campbell
  • The Curse Keepers Series
    This is Your Destiny (#3.5)
    Denise Grover Swank
  • Magic Ex Libris Series
    Unbound (#3)
    Jim C. Hines
  • Collections
    Deeds of Honor
    Elizabeth Moon
  • The Pillars of Reality Series
    The Dragons of Dorcastle (#1)
    Jack Campbell
  • The Demon Cycle
    Messenger’s Legacy (#3.5)
    Peter V. Brett
  • Anthologies
    Dead But Not Forgotten: Stories from the World of Sookie Stackhouse
    Toni L.P. Kelner
  • Sookie Stackhouse Series
    Dead But Not Forgotten: Stories from the World of Sookie Stackhouse
    Charlaine Harris
  • The Enchantment Emporium Series
    The Future Falls (#3)
    Tanya Huff
  • Baxter Zevcenko Series
    Kill Baxter (#2)
    Charlie Human
  • Short Story
    Sixth of the Dusk (Cosmere)
    Brandon Sanderson
  • The Curse Keepers Series
    The Curse Defiers (#3)
    Denise Grover Swank
  • Bloodbound Series
    The Bloodbound (#1)
    Erin Lindsey
  • The Curse Keepers Series
    This Changes Everything (#2.5)
    Denise Grover Swank
  • Noctis Magicae Series
    The Midnight Queen (#1)
    Sylvia Izzo Hunter
  • Ghost Finders Series
    Voices from Beyond (#5)
    Simon R. Green
  • Gustav Gloom Series
    Gustav Gloom and the Four Terrors (#3)
    Adam-Troy Castro
  • The Burton & Swinburne Adventures
    The Return of the Discontinued Man (#5)
    Mark Hodder
  • Eric Carter Series
    Broken Souls (#2)
    Stephen Blackmoore
  • The Curse Keepers Series
    This Place is Death (#1.5)
    Denise Grover Swank
  • Collections
    Tales of the Hidden World
    Simon R. Green
  • Novellas
    Gorel and the Pot-Bellied God
    Lavie Tidhar
  • Langdon St. Ives Series
    The Adventure of the Ring of Stones (#3)
    James P. Blaylock
  • Secret Histories Series
    Property of a Lady Faire (#8)
    Simon R. Green
  • Kat Redding Series
    Souls of the Damned (#5)
    E. S. Moore
  • Sorcery Ascendant Sequence
    Blood of Innocents (#2)
    Mitchell Hogan
  • Paladin’s Legacy Series
    Crown of Renewal (#5)
    Elizabeth Moon
  • The Curse Keepers Series
    The Curse Breakers (#2)
    Denise Grover Swank
  • Gustav Gloom Series
    Gustav Gloom and the Nightmare Vault (#2)
    Adam-Troy Castro
  • Midnight, Texas Series
    Midnight Crossroad (#1)
    Charlaine Harris
  • Standalone
    Fuel
    Adam-Troy Castro
  • The Book of the Black Earth Series
    Blood and Iron (#1)
    Jon Sprunk
  • The Stormlight Archive Series
    Words of Radiance (#2)
    Brandon Sanderson
  • The Memoirs of Lady Trent
    The Tropic of Serpents (#2)
    Marie Brennan
  • Collections
    Her Husband’s Hands and Other Stories
    Adam-Troy Castro
  • The Memoirs of Lady Trent
    A Natural History of Dragons (#1)
    Marie Brennan
  • Kat Redding Series
    Blood from a Silver Cross (#4)
    E. S. Moore
  • Forest Kingdom Series
    Once in a Blue Moon (#5)
    Simon R. Green
  • The Ley Series
    Shattering the Ley (#1)
    Joshua Palmatier
  • The Curse Keepers Series
    The Curse Keepers (#1)
    Denise Grover Swank
  • Jig the Goblin Series
    The Goblin Master’s Grimoire
    Jim C. Hines
  • Sookie Stackhouse Series
    After Dead: What Came Next in the World of Sookie Stackhouse
    Charlaine Harris
  • Baxter Zevcenko Series
    Apocalypse Now Now (#1)
    Charlie Human
  • The Riyria Chronicles
    The Rose and the Thorn (#2)
    Michael J. Sullivan
  • Collections
    This Strange Way of Dying
    Silvia Moreno-Garcia
  • Ghost Finders Series
    Spirits from Beyond (#4)
    Simon R. Green
  • The Riyria Chronicles
    The Crown Tower (#1)
    Michael J. Sullivan
  • Magic Ex Libris Series
    Codex Born (#2)
    Jim C. Hines
  • The Burton & Swinburne Adventures
    The Secret of Abdu El Yezdi (#4)
    Mark Hodder
  • Aurealis Award Winner

    Sorcery Ascendant Sequence
    A Crucible of Souls (#1)
    Mitchell Hogan
  • Paladin’s Legacy Series
    Limits of Power (#4)
    Elizabeth Moon
  • Standalone
    In Thunder Forged: The Fall of Llael: Book One
    Ari Marmell
  • Secret Histories Series
    Casino Infernale (#7)
    Simon R. Green
  • Secret Histories Series
    Live and Let Drood (#6)
    Simon R. Green
  • Collections
    Swan’s Braid and Other Tales of Terizan
    Tanya Huff
  • Sookie Stackhouse Series
    Dead Ever After (#13)
    Charlaine Harris
  • Aetherial Tales Series
    Grail of the Summer Stars (#3)
    Freda Warrington
  • The Demon Cycle
    The Daylight War (#3)
    Peter V. Brett
  • Eric Carter Series
    Dead Things (#1)
    Stephen Blackmoore
  • Kat Redding Series
    Blessed by a Demon’s Mark (#3)
    E. S. Moore
  • The Chosen Series
    Redemption (#4)
    Denise Grover Swank
  • Aurora Award Winner

    Standalone
    The Silvered
    Tanya Huff
  • Hugo Award Winner

    Standalone
    The Emperor’s Soul
    Brandon Sanderson
  • Ghost Finders Series
    Ghost of a Dream (#3)
    Simon R. Green
  • Standalone
    Zeuglodon
    James P. Blaylock
  • Gustav Gloom Series
    Gustav Gloom and the People Taker (#1)
    Adam-Troy Castro
  • The Chosen Series
    Homecoming
    Denise Grover Swank
  • Magic Ex Libris Series
    Libriomancer (#1)
    Jim C. Hines
  • Mirror Prince Series
    Shadowlands (#2)
    Violette Malan
  • Jig the Goblin Series
    The Legend of Jig the Dragonslayer (#1-3)
    Jim C. Hines
  • Kat Redding Series
    Tainted Night, Tainted Blood (#2)
    E. S. Moore
  • The Chosen Series
    Middle Ground
    Denise Grover Swank
  • The Chosen Series
    Emergence
    Denise Grover Swank
  • Sookie Stackhouse Series
    Deadlocked (#12)
    Charlaine Harris
  • Short Story
    The Eleventh Metal (Mistborn)
    Brandon Sanderson
  • The Burton & Swinburne Adventures
    Expedition to the Mountains of the Moon (#3)
    Mark Hodder
  • The Chosen Series
    Sacrifice (#3)
    Denise Grover Swank
  • Shadow Saga
    Shadow’s Master (#3)
    Jon Sprunk
  • Anthologies
    The Modern Fae’s Guide to Surviving Humanity
    Joshua Palmatier
  • Standalone
    The Star Shard
    Frederic S. Durbin
  • Paladin’s Legacy Series
    Echoes of Betrayal (#3)
    Elizabeth Moon
  • The Riyria Revelations
    Heir of Novron (#3)
    Michael J. Sullivan
  • Standalone
    City of the Lost
    Stephen Blackmoore
  • The Well Series
    Leaves of Flame (#2)
    Joshua Palmatier
  • The Nightside Series
    The Bride Wore Black Leather (#12)
    Simon R. Green
  • Kat Redding Series
    To Walk the Night (#1)
    E. S. Moore
  • Collections
    February Thaw and Other Stories of Contemporary Fantasy
    Tanya Huff
  • The Riyria Revelations
    Rise of Empire (#2)
    Michael J. Sullivan
  • The Corvis Rebaine Series
    The Warlord’s Legacy (#2)
    Ari Marmell
  • The Riyria Revelations
    Theft of Swords (#1)
    Michael J. Sullivan
  • The Chosen Series
    Hunted (#2)
    Denise Grover Swank
  • Mistborn Series
    The Alloy of Law (#4)
    Brandon Sanderson
  • The Enchantment Emporium Series
    The Wild Ways (#2)
    Tanya Huff
  • Obsidian and Blood Series
    Master of the House of Darts (#3)
    Aliette de Bodard
  • Collections
    Nights of the Round Table and Other Stories of Heroic Fantasy
    Tanya Huff
  • The Chosen Series
    Chosen (#1)
    Denise Grover Swank
  • Ghost Finders Series
    Ghost of a Smile (#2)
    Simon R. Green
  • Standalone
    Wake Up and Dream
    Ian R. MacLeod
  • The Onyx Court
    With Fate Conspire (#4)
    Marie Brennan
  • Sookie Stackhouse Series
    The Sookie Stackhouse Companion
    Charlaine Harris
  • Collections
    Kitemaster and Other Stories
    Jim C. Hines
  • The Princess Series
    The Snow Queen’s Shadow (#4)
    Jim C. Hines
  • Standalone
    Miserere: An Autumn Tale
    T. Frohock
  • Langdon St. Ives Series
    The Affair of the Chalk Cliffs (#2)
    James P. Blaylock
  • Shadow Saga
    Shadow’s Lure (#2)
    Jon Sprunk
  • Secret Histories Series
    For Heaven’s Eyes Only (#5)
    Simon R. Green
  • The Burn Cycle
    Dead of Veridon (#2)
    Tim Akers
  • Sookie Stackhouse Series
    Dead Reckoning (#11)
    Charlaine Harris
  • The Burton & Swinburne Adventures
    The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man (#2)
    Mark Hodder
  • Jig the Goblin Series
    Goblin Tales
    Jim C. Hines
  • Anthologies
    After Hours: Tales from the Ur-Bar
    Joshua Palmatier
  • Paladin’s Legacy Series
    Kings of the North (#2)
    Elizabeth Moon
  • Obsidian and Blood Series
    Harbinger of the Storm (#2)
    Aliette de Bodard
  • Standalone
    The Goblin Corps
    Ari Marmell
  • The Nightside Series
    A Hard Day’s Knight (#11)
    Simon R. Green
  • Aetherial Tales Series
    Midsummer Night (#2)
    Freda Warrington
  • Obsidian and Blood Series
    Servant of the Underworld (#1)
    Aliette de Bodard
  • Ghost Finders Series
    Ghost of a Chance (#1)
    Simon R. Green
  • The Novels of Dhulyn and Parno
    Path of the Sun (#4)
    Violette Malan
  • The Stormlight Archive Series
    The Way of Kings (#1)
    Brandon Sanderson
  • The Onyx Court
    A Star Shall Fall (#3)
    Marie Brennan
  • Novellas
    Cloud Permutations
    Lavie Tidhar
  • Shadow Saga
    Shadow’s Son (#1)
    Jon Sprunk
  • The Princess Series
    Red Hood’s Revenge (#3)
    Jim C. Hines
  • Secret Histories Series
    From Hell With Love (#4)
    Simon R. Green
  • The Well Series
    Well of Sorrows (#1)
    Joshua Palmatier
  • Sookie Stackhouse Series
    Dead in the Family (#10)
    Charlaine Harris
  • Philip K. Dick Award Winner

    The Burton & Swinburne Adventures
    The Strange Affair of Spring Heeled Jack (#1)
    Mark Hodder
  • The Demon Cycle
    The Desert Spear (#2)
    Peter V. Brett
  • Paladin’s Legacy Series
    Oath of Fealty (#1)
    Elizabeth Moon
  • The Demon Cycle
    The Great Bazaar and Other Stories (#1.5)
    Peter V. Brett
  • The Demon Cycle
    Brayan’s Gold (Demon Cycle #0.5)
    Peter V. Brett
  • The Demon Cycle
    The Warded Man (#1)
    Peter V. Brett
  • The Corvis Rebaine Series
    The Conqueror’s Shadow (#1)
    Ari Marmell
  • Vampire Series
    Vampire Maker (#4)
    Michael Schiefelbein
  • The Nightside Series
    The Good, The Bad, and The Uncanny (#10)
    Simon R. Green
  • Standalone
    The Horns of Ruin
    Tim Akers
  • Harper Connelly Mysteries
    Grave Secret (#4)
    Charlaine Harris
  • Sea of Trolls Trilogy
    The Islands of the Blessed (#3)
    Nancy Farmer
  • The Princess Series
    Mermaid’s Madness (#2)
    Jim C. Hines
  • Sookie Stackhouse Series
    A Touch of Dead
    Charlaine Harris
  • The Burn Cycle
    Heart of Veridon (#1)
    Tim Akers
  • The Novels of Dhulyn and Parno
    The Storm Witch (#3)
    Violette Malan
  • Romantic Times “Best Fantasy Novel” Winner

    Aetherial Tales Series
    Elfland (#1)
    Freda Warrington
  • Langdon St. Ives Series
    The Ebb Tide (#1)
    James P. Blaylock
  • The Onyx Court
    In Ashes Lie (#2)
    Marie Brennan
  • Standalone
    Warbreaker
    Brandon Sanderson
  • The Enchantment Emporium Series
    The Enchantment Emporium (#1)
    Tanya Huff
  • Sookie Stackhouse Series
    Dead and Gone (#9)
    Charlaine Harris
  • Collections
    Metamorphosis
    James P. Blaylock
  • Secret Histories Series
    The Spy Who Haunted Me (#3)
    Simon R. Green
  • The Nightside Series
    Just Another Judgment Day (#9)
    Simon R. Green
  • The Princess Series
    The Stepsister Scheme (#1)
    Jim C. Hines
  • Standalone
    The Knights of the Cornerstone
    James P. Blaylock
  • Wolf Pack Series
    Wolf Man (#4)
    Edo van Belkom
  • Mistborn Series
    Mistborn: The Hero of Ages (#3)
    Brandon Sanderson
  • The Novels of Dhulyn and Parno
    The Soldier King (#2)
    Violette Malan
  • Doppelganger Duology
    Witch (#2)
    Marie Brennan
  • Doppelganger Duology
    Warrior (#1)
    Marie Brennan
  • The Onyx Court
    Midnight Never Come (#1)
    Marie Brennan
  • Secret Histories Series
    Daemons are Forever (#2)
    Simon R. Green
  • Sookie Stackhouse Series
    From Dead to Worse (#8)
    Charlaine Harris
  • Jig the Goblin Series
    Goblin War (#3)
    Jim C. Hines
  • Standalone
    Battle Dragon
    Edo van Belkom
  • Throne of Amenkor Trilogy
    The Vacant Throne (#3)
    Joshua Palmatier
  • The Nightside Series
    The Unnatural Inquirer (#8)
    Simon R. Green
  • Collections
    Finding Magic
    Tanya Huff
  • Wolf Pack Series
    Cry Wolf (#3)
    Edo van Belkom
  • Harper Connelly Mysteries
    An Ice Cold Grave (#3)
    Charlaine Harris
  • Mistborn Series
    Mistborn: The Well of Ascension (#2)
    Brandon Sanderson
  • Sea of Trolls Trilogy
    The Land of Silver Apples (#2)
    Nancy Farmer
  • The Novels of Dhulyn and Parno
    The Sleeping God (#1)
    Violette Malan
  • Mirror Prince Series
    The Mirror Prince (#1)
    Violette Malan
  • Secret Histories Series
    The Man with the Golden Torc (#1)
    Simon R. Green
  • Jig the Goblin Series
    Goblin Hero (#2)
    Jim C. Hines
  • Sookie Stackhouse Series
    All Together Dead (#7)
    Charlaine Harris
  • Standalone
    A Fate Worse Than Dragons
    John Moore
  • The Nightside Series
    Hell to Pay (#7)
    Simon R. Green
  • Throne of Amenkor Trilogy
    The Cracked Throne (#2)
    Joshua Palmatier
  • Throne of Amenkor Trilogy
    The Skewed Throne (#1)
    Joshua Palmatier
  • Harper Connelly Mysteries
    Grave Surprise (#2)
    Charlaine Harris
  • Aether Universe Series
    The House of Storms (#2)
    Ian R. MacLeod
  • Mistborn Series
    Mistborn: The Final Empire (#1)
    Brandon Sanderson
  • Smoke Trilogy
    Smoke and Ashes (#3)
    Tanya Huff
  • Vampire Series
    Vampire Transgression (#3)
    Michael Schiefelbein
  • Sookie Stackhouse Series
    Definitely Dead (#6)
    Charlaine Harris
  • The Nightside Series
    Sharper Than a Serpent’s Tooth (#6)
    Simon R. Green
  • Collections
    Stealing Magic
    Tanya Huff
  • Wolf Pack Series
    Lone Wolf (#2)
    Edo van Belkom
  • Harper Connelly Mysteries
    Grave Sight (#1)
    Charlaine Harris
  • The Nightside Series
    Paths Not Taken (#5)
    Simon R. Green
  • Smoke Trilogy
    Smoke and Mirrors (#2)
    Tanya Huff
  • The Shadowkings Trilogy
    Shadowmasque (#3)
    Michael Cobley
  • Sookie Stackhouse Series
    Dead as a Doornail (#5)
    Charlaine Harris
  • Short Story
    The Hope of Elantris (Elantris)
    Brandon Sanderson
  • Standalone
    Elantris
    Brandon Sanderson
  • The Nightside Series
    Hex and the City (#4)
    Simon R. Green
  • Jig the Goblin Series
    Goblin Quest (#1)
    Jim C. Hines
  • Aurora Award Winner
    Silver Birch Award Winner

    Wolf Pack Series
    Wolf Pack (#1)
    Edo van Belkom
  • Sea of Trolls Trilogy
    The Sea of Trolls (#1)
    Nancy Farmer
  • Sookie Stackhouse Series
    Dead to the World (#4)
    Charlaine Harris
  • The Nightside Series
    Nightingale’s Lament (#3)
    Simon R. Green
  • Collections
    He Said, Sidhe Said and Other Tales
    Tanya Huff
  • The Dragon Quartet
    The Book of Air (#4)
    Marjorie B. Kellogg
  • The Nightside Series
    Agents of Light and Darkness (#2)
    Simon R. Green
  • Collections
    Relative Magic
    Tanya Huff
  • Collections
    In for a Penny
    James P. Blaylock
  • The Nightside Series
    Something from the Nightside (#1)
    Simon R. Green
  • The Keeper’s Chronicles
    Long Hot Summoning (#3)
    Tanya Huff
  • Aether Universe Series
    The Light Ages (#1)
    Ian R. MacLeod
  • Sookie Stackhouse Series
    Club Dead (#3)
    Charlaine Harris
  • The Shadowkings Trilogy
    Shadowgod (#2)
    Michael Cobley
  • Vampire Series
    Vampire Thrall (#2)
    Michael Schiefelbein
  • Sookie Stackhouse Series
    Living Dead in Dallas (#2)
    Charlaine Harris
  • Standalone
    Drinking Midnight Wine
    Simon R. Green
  • The Shadowkings Trilogy
    Shadowkings (#1)
    Michael Cobley
  • Vampire Series
    Vampire Vow (#1)
    Michael Schiefelbein
  • Sookie Stackhouse Series
    Dead Until Dark (#1)
    Charlaine Harris
  • The Keeper’s Chronicles
    The Second Summoning (#2)
    Tanya Huff
  • Smoke Trilogy
    Smoke and Shadows (#1)
    Tanya Huff
  • Forest Kingdom Series
    Beyond the Blue Moon (#4)
    Simon R. Green
  • The Dragon Quartet
    The Book of Fire (#3)
    Marjorie B. Kellogg
  • Hawk and Fisher Series
    The Guards of Haven (Omnibus #4-6)
    Simon R. Green
  • Hawk and Fisher Series
    The Swords of Haven (Omnibus #1-3)
    Simon R. Green
  • Standalone
    Dragonfly
    Frederic S. Durbin
  • Quarters Series
    The Quartered Sea (#4)
    Tanya Huff
  • Collections
    What Ho, Magic!
    Tanya Huff
  • The Ghost Trilogy
    The Rainy Season (#3)
    James P. Blaylock
  • Standalone
    Wizard of the Grove
    Tanya Huff
  • The Keeper’s Chronicles
    Summon the Keeper (#1)
    Tanya Huff
  • Standalone
    The Lost Child
    Sarah Ash
  • The Dragon Quartet
    The Book of Water (#2)
    Marjorie B. Kellogg
  • The Ghost Trilogy
    Winter Tides (#2)
    James P. Blaylock
  • Middle Grade
    The Warm Place
    Nancy Farmer
  • Paksenarrion Novels
    The Legacy of Gird
    Elizabeth Moon
  • Middle Grade
    A Girl Named Disaster
    Nancy Farmer
  • Standalone
    Songspinners
    Sarah Ash
  • Quarters Series
    No Quarter (#3)
    Tanya Huff
  • Standalone
    Scholar of Decay: The Ravenloft Covenant
    Tanya Huff
  • Quarters Series
    Fifth Quarter (#2)
    Tanya Huff
  • Standalone
    Moths to a Flame
    Sarah Ash
  • The Dragon Quartet
    The Book of Earth (#1)
    Marjorie B. Kellogg
  • The Christian Trilogy
    All the Bells On Earth (#3)
    James P. Blaylock
  • The Seven Towers Series
    The Wizard at Home (#2)
    Rick Shelley
  • Quarters Series
    Sing the Four Quarters (#1)
    Tanya Huff
  • The Seven Towers Series
    The Wizard at Mecq (#1)
    Rick Shelley
  • The Dance of Gods Saga
    Spell of Apocalypse (#4)
    Mayer Alan Brenner
  • The Ghost Trilogy
    Night Relics (#1)
    James P. Blaylock
  • Standalone
    Shadows Fall
    Simon R. Green
  • A Caithan Crusade Series
    The Wizard King (#4)
    Julie Dean Smith
  • Forest Kingdom Series
    Down Among the Dead Men (#3)
    Simon R. Green
  • Forest Kingdom Series
    Blood and Honor (#2)
    Simon R. Green
  • A Caithan Crusade Series
    Sage of Sare (#3)
    Julie Dean Smith
  • Standalone
    The Broken Land
    Ian McDonald
  • The Varayan Memoir Series
    The Hero King (#3)
    Rick Shelley
  • Hawk and Fisher Series
    The Bones of Haven (#6)
    Simon R. Green
  • The Dance of Gods Saga
    Spell of Fate (#3)
    Mayer Alan Brenner
  • Compton Crook Award Winner

    Paksenarrion Novels
    The Deed of Paksenarrion
    Elizabeth Moon
  • Hawk and Fisher Series
    Guard Against Dishonor (#5)
    Simon R. Green
  • Hawk and Fisher Series
    Wolf in the Fold (#4)
    Simon R. Green
  • The Varayan Memoir Series
    The Hero of Varay (#2)
    Rick Shelley
  • A Caithan Crusade Series
    Mission of Magic (#2)
    Julie Dean Smith
  • Forest Kingdom Series
    Blue Moon Rising (#1)
    Simon R. Green
  • The Christian Trilogy
    The Paper Grail (#2)
    James P. Blaylock
  • Standalone
    King of Morning, Queen of Day
    Ian McDonald
  • The Dance of Gods Saga
    Spell of Intrigue (#2)
    Mayer Alan Brenner
  • Standalone
    The Fire’s Stone
    Tanya Huff
  • The Varayan Memoir Series
    Son of the Hero (#1)
    Rick Shelley
  • A Caithan Crusade Series
    Call of Madness (#1)
    Julie Dean Smith
  • The Balumnia Trilogy
    The Stone Giant (#3)
    James P. Blaylock
  • Standalone
    Gate of Darkness, Circle of Light
    Tanya Huff
  • The Dance of Gods Saga
    Spell of Catastrophe (#1)
    Mayer Alan Brenner
  • The Christian Trilogy
    The Last Coin (#1)
    James P. Blaylock
  • Standalone
    Land of Dreams
    James P. Blaylock
  • The Gandalara Cycle
    The River Wall (#7)
    Randall Garrett
  • The Gandalara Cycle
    Gandalara: Volume II
    Randall Garrett
  • The Gandalara Cycle
    Gandalara: Volume I
    Randall Garrett
  • The Gandalara Cycle
    Return to Eddarta (#6)
    Randall Garrett
  • The Gandalara Cycle
    The Search for Kä (#5)
    Randall Garrett
  • The Gandalara Cycle
    The Well of Darkness (#4)
    Randall Garrett
  • The Lord Darcy Series
    Lord Darcy (Omnibus #1-3)
    Randall Garrett
  • The Gandalara Cycle
    The Bronze of Eddarta (#3)
    Randall Garrett
  • The Balumnia Trilogy
    The Disappearing Dwarf (#2)
    James P. Blaylock
  • The Balumnia Trilogy
    The Elfin Ship (#1)
    James P. Blaylock
  • The Gandalara Cycle
    The Glass of Dyskornis (#2)
    Randall Garrett
  • The Lord Darcy Series
    Lord Darcy Investigates (#3)
    Randall Garrett
  • The Gandalara Cycle
    The Steel of Raithskar (#1)
    Randall Garrett
  • The Lord Darcy Series
    Too Many Magicians (#2)
    Randall Garrett
  • The Lord Darcy Series
    Murder and Magic (#1)
    Randall Garrett
  • Standalone
    Pagan Passions
    Randall Garrett
  • FORTH
    individual
    Nameless Republic #1
    Suyi Davies Okungbowa
  • FORTH
    Rook and Rose
    The Mask of Mirrors
    Marie Brennan
  • BF&A
    Robert Asprin
    Bill Fawcett & Associates
  • BF&A
    Anne McCaffrey
    Bill Fawcett & Associates
  • BF&A
    Matthew Costello
    Bill Fawcett & Associates
  • BF&A
    David Evans
    Bill Fawcett & Associates
  • BF&A
    Allen Kupfer
    Bill Fawcett & Associates
  • BF&A
    Nigel Bennet
    Bill Fawcett & Associates
  • BF&A
    Bill Fawcett
    Bill Fawcett & Associates
  • BF&A
    C. J. Cherryh
    Bill Fawcett & Associates
  • BF&A
    Katherine Kurtz
    Bill Fawcett & Associates
  • BF&A
    Jody Lynn Nye
    Bill Fawcett & Associates